Schedule/Results

Date Time  Location VS/Tourney Info  Score
Black Background = Home Games
Scott Clendenning Memorial Showcase Tournament 
Friday, Nov. 2nd  6:00 p.m. '52 Canadians Beaver Brae vs. Peewee AA Boys  
  8:00 p.m. '52 Canadians Sioux North vs. Fort Frances Muskies 19-1
Saturday, Nov. 3rd  8:15 a.m. IFK Beaver Brae vs. Sioux North  
  10:15 a.m. IFK FF Girls Muskies vs. Bantam AA (boys) 0-5
  2:45 p.m. IFK Fort Frances Muskies vs. Beaver Brae 8-2
  4:45 p.m. IFK Sioux North vs. Peewee AA Boys  
Warroad Scrimmages
Friday, Nov. 9th 3:00 p.m. Warroad, MN Roseau vs. Fort Frances 
  5:00 p.m. Warroad, MN Fort Frances vs. Prior Lake  
  7:00 p.m. Warroad, MN WHS vs. Fort Frances 
Saturday, Nov.10th 10:00 a.m. Warroad, MN Prior Lake vs. Fort Frances 
  1:00 p.m. Warroad, MN WHS vs. Fort Frances 
  3:00 p.m. Warroad, MN Roseau vs. Fort Frances 
Tuesday, November 13th 6:45 p.m. vs. Beaver Brae  IFK (Memorial Sports Centre)  14-1 
Tuesday, November 20th 4:00 p.m. @ Thomas Aquinas  Kenora Recreation Centre<  1-3
Friday, November 23rd 7:00 p.m. vs. Sioux North  Emo-Lavallee Community Centre - cancelled 
Sunday, November 25th 3:30 p.m. vs. Dryden IFK (Memorial Sports Centre)  1-4
Tuesday, November 27th 6:45 p.m. vs. International Falls IFK (Memorial Sports Centre)  2-1 
PCI Tournament - Portage LaPrairie
Friday, November 30th 11:15 a.m.  Rink 2 Fort Frances vs. Thomas Aquinas 
Friday, November 30th 3:35 p.m. Rink 1  Fort Frances vs. Sanford 
Saturday, December 1st 12:15 p.m. Rink 1 Fort Frances vs. Dakota 
Saturday, December 1st 3:30 p.m. Rink 2 Consolation Final 
Saturday, December 1st 3:15 p.m. Rink 1 Championship final  
Thursday, December 6th 6:30 p.m. @ Dryden  Dryden Memorial Arena 
Wednesday, December 12th 7:00 p.m. @ Beaver Brae  Kenora Recreation Centre 
K-Town Classic (Kenora)
Friday, December 14th 10:00 a.m. Kenora Rec. Centre Pool A - Beaver Brae Broncos vs. Dryden Eagles 
Friday, December 14th 11:30 a.m. Kenora Rec. Centre Pool B - Sioux Lookout Warriors vs. Thomas Aquinas 
Friday, December 14th 1:00 p.m. Kenora Rec. Centre Pool A - Beaver Brae Broncos vs. Lord Selkirk Royals 
Friday, December 14th 2:30 p.m. Kenora Rec. Centre Pool B - Thomas Aquinas vs. Fort Frances Muskies 
Friday, December 14th 4:00 p.m. Kenora Rec. Centre Pool A - Dryden Eagles vs. Lord Selkirk Royals 
Friday, December 14th 5:30 p.m. Kenora Rec. Centre Pool B - Sioux Lookout Warriors vs. Fort Frances Muskies 
Saturday, December 15th 9:00 a.m. Kenora Rec. Centre Crossover 2nd in A vs. 1st in B 
Saturday, December 15th 10:30 a.m. Kenora Rec. Centre Crossover 2nd in B vs. 1st in A 
Saturday, December 15th 12:00 p.m. Kenora Rec. Centre Consolation Final 

Saturday, December 15th

2:00 p.m.

Kenora Rec. Centre

Muskies Win B-Side Final vs. Selkirk Royals 

Saturday, December 15th

4:00 p.m.

Kenora Rec. Centre

Dryden Wins A-Side Final vs. T.A.

Tuesday, December 18th 7:00 p.m. vs. Thomas Aquinas  52' Canadians (Memorial Sports Centre)   5-6
 Loop Weekend (TBay - Jan. 4-6th)
Friday, January 4th 6:00 p.m. First Nations - Rink 1 MFURY C vs. Fort 
Friday, January 4th 7:30 p.m. First Nations - Rink 1 MA vs. Dryden 
Friday, January 4th 8:15 p.m. First Nations - Rink 2 BAA vs. College 
Saturday, January 5th 9:00 a.m. First Nations - Rink 1 Fort vs. MA 
Saturday, January 5th 10:30 a.m. First Nations - Rink 1 MAA vs. Dryden 
Saturday, January 5th 12:00 p.m. First Nations - Rink 1 MFURY B vs. College 
Saturday, January 5th 1:30 p.m. First Nations - Rink 1 MFURY C vs. BAA 
Saturday, January 5th 4:30 p.m.  First Nations - Rink 1 MAA vs. MA 
Saturday, January 5th 4:30 p.m. Tournament Centre 1 College vs. Fort 
Saturday, January 5th 6:00 p.m. Tournament Centre 1 Dryden vs. MFURY B 
Sunday, January 6th 9:00 a.m. First Nations - Rink 1 BAA vs. Dryden 
Sunday, January 6th 10:15 a.m. Tournament Centre 2 MA vs. MFURY B 
Sunday, January 6th 10:30 a.m. First Nations - Rink 1 Fort vs. MAA 
Sunday, January 6th 11:45 a.m. Tournament Centre 2 College vs. MFURY C 
Tuesday, January 8th 6:45 p.m. vs. Dryden  IFK (Memorial Sports Centre)   
Thursday, January 10th  7:00 p.m. vs. Thomas Aquinas  Couchiching First Nation Arena- The Duke   
Saturday, January 12th 7:00 p.m. @ Sioux North Sioux Lookout Memorial Arena  
Sunday, January 13th 12:00 p.m.  @ Sioux North Sioux Lookout Memorial Arena  
Tuesday, January 15th TBA @ Beaver Brae  Whitefish Bay  
Thursday, January 17th  6:30 p.m.  @ Dryden Dryden Memorial Arena  2-6 
Monday, January 21st 7:00 p.m. @ International Falls  Bronco Arena  
Tuesday, February 5th 6:45 p.m. vs. Beaver Brae  IFK (Memorial Sports Centre)  
Thursday, February 7th  4:00 p.m.  @ Thomas Aquinas  Kenora Recreation Centre  
Friday, February 8th  6:45 p.m. vs. Sioux North  IFK (Memorial Sports Centre)  
Tuesday, February 12th  7:15 p.m. vs. Sioux North  IFK (Memorial Sports Centre)  
NorWossa Semi-finals
Tuesday, February 19th 3:30 p.m. vs. T.A. Kenora Recreation Centre 4-3 
Thursday, February 21st 7:15 p.m. vs. T.A.  IFK (Memorial Sports Centre) 1-2
Sunday, February 24th 3:30 p.m. vs. T.A. Kenora Recreation Centre 6-4 

NorWossa Finals

Tuesday, February 26th  6:30 p.m. vs. Dryden Dryden Memorial Arena  1-3
Thursday, February 28th  7:15 p.m. vs. Dryden  IFK (Memorial Sports Centre)  1-5

2017-2018 Season Schedule PDF

2014-2015 Season Schedule PDF